NW District Agent Profiles

Northwest District Impacts and Outcomes by County
Pete Vergot – District Extension Director
Janice Walden – NW District Administrative Specialist III
Heather Kent 4-H RSA
Kendra Hughson – Family and Consumer Sciences Regional Specialized Agent
Andrea Albertin – NW District Water RSA
Julie Dillard – NW Associate DED
John Wells – IT Expert

Bay County County Impacts and Outcomes
Scott Jackson – Bay County Extension Director
Paula Davis – 4-H
Julie McConnell – Hort
Melanie Taylor – FCS

Calhoun County County Impacts and Outcomes
Daniel Leonard County Extension Director
Claire Reach 4H FCS

Escambia County –  County Impacts and Outcome
Nick Simmons – County Extension Director

Carrie Stevenson –  Sustainability / Windstorm Mitigation

Beth Bolles – Horticulture
Rick O’Connor – Sea Grant-Marine
Madelyn Godwin Ag and Natural Resources
Dorothy Lee – FCS
Open – EFNEP / 4-H / FCS
Brian-Estevez-4-H-Youth-Development
Aly-Schortinghouse-Escambia-County-4-H

Franklin County –  County Impacts and Outcomes
Erik Lovestrand – Franklin County Extension Director

Gadsden County –  County Impacts and Outcomes
Robbie Jones – Gadsden County Extension Director
Donna Arnold – Gadsden County Extension
Evie Blount – 4-H Youth Development
Laurie Osgood – Gadsden FCS
Danielle Sprague Commercial Horticulture

Gulf County –  County Impacts and Outcomes
Ray Bodrey County Extension Director
Anitra Mayhann Gulf 4-H FCS

Holmes County –  County Impacts and Outcomes
Kalyn Waters – CED/Ag and Natural Resources
Judy Corbus – FCS
Chris Lauen – 4-H

Jackson County  County Impacts and Outcomes
Doug Mayo – CED / Livestock
Open  4-H Youth Development
Ethan Carter – Ag_IPM RSA
Ashley Kush – Horticulture
Terri Keith – FCS


Jefferson County –  County Impacts and Outcomes
John Lilly – CED / 4-H
DeAnthony Price Jefferson Ag and Natural Resources
Melanie Southerland – FCS

Leon County –  County Impacts and Outcomes
Marcus Boston – Leon County Extension Director
Heidi Copeland – FCS
Molly Jameson – Leon Sustainable Ag
Mark Tancig – Leon County Commercial Residential Horticulture
Amy Mullins FCS
Allison Leo – Leon 4-H
Trevor Hylton – Agriculture / Small Farms

Liberty County-  County Impacts and Outcomes
Marie Arick – CED / FCS / 4-H

Okaloosa County – County Impacts and Outcomes
Ronnie Cowan – Okaloosa County Extension Director
Larry Williams – Horticulture
Jill Breslawski – FCS
Sheila Dunning – Commercial Horticulture
Jennifer Bearden – Ext Agent Ag

Santa Rosa County  County Impacts and Outcomes
Stephen Greer – Santa Rosa County Extension Director
Ginny Hinton – FCS
Joshua Criss Santa Rosa Environmental HortS
Prudence Caskey – 4-H
Chris Verlinde Sea Grant Marine
Libbie Johnson – Agriculture
Matt Lollar – Horticulture Extension Agent

Wakulla County- County Impacts and Outcomes
Samantha Kennedy – Wakulla FCS
Rachel Pienta – Wakulla 4-H
Khadejah Scott Wakulla Hort

Walton County-  County Impacts and Outcomes
Laura Tiu Walton County Extension Director
Jill Breslawski – FCS
Kacey Aukema Ag
Niki Crawson 4-H
Evan Anderson – Horticulture
Ian Stone Walton Forestry

Washington County-  County Impacts and Outcomes
Julie Dillard – County Extension Director 4-H
Judy Corbus – FCS
Matthew Orwat – Horticulture
Mark Mauldin – Ag